CHILDREN’S LITURGY ROTA

 Summer Term 2018 – Cycle B

Date

Young Group

Old Group

Ch

     22nd April   –    4th Sunday of Easter

1st communion Group

Sara  /  Jane

 

( +   Beatte )

Gabrielle / Kerry

 ( +  Claire S  )

FG

     29th April   –    5th Sunday of Easter

1st communion Group

Sue  /  Joseph

( +  Evelyn H  )

Tricia / Donna

 

( +  Marie  )

Ch

       6th May     –    6th Sunday of Easter

1st communion Group

Ellie  /  Francis

( +  Una  )

Newton / Hans / Sam

( +  Annette  )

FG

      13th May    –    Ascension

Sue  /  Sara

 

( +  Katanyna  )

Marie-Delphine / Donna

( +  Joanna  )

Ch

      20th May    –    Pentecost  

Liz W  /  Vanessa

( +  Julie  )

Kate  /  Urszula

(+Teresa/Margaret/Annette)

FG                    

 10th June    –    10th  Sunday of the Year

1st communion Group

Tricia  /  Evelyn N

( +  Jane )

Hans / Newton / Sam

 ( + Beatte   )

Ch

     17th June    –   11th  Sunday of the Year

Marie-Delphine / Ellie

( +   Claire M / Natalie )

Liz F / Andrea

 

( +  Helena  )

     FG

     24th June    –   St John the Baptist

Sara  /  Una

( +  Francis  )

Ros   /  Helen

 

 ( +  Teresa /  Margaret  )

Ch   

       1st July    –   13th  Sunday of the Year

 

Ellie  /  Liz W

( + Vanessa  )

 

Ros   /  Helen

 

 ( +  Joanna  )

FG    

       8th July   –   14th  Sunday of the Year

+ Liturgists' Meeting after Mass

Gabrielle / Claire M 

( +  Natalie)

     +    Everyone!

 

Liz F / Andrea

 

( +  Tricia  )

          +    Everyone!

 

        Ch

       15th July   –   15th Sunday of the Year

Liz W  /  Julie

( +  Katanyna  )

Kerry  /  Tricia

 ( +  Claire S  )

FG

22nd July   –   16th Sunday of the Year

Evelyn N  /  Tricia

( +   Evelyn H )

Kate  /  Urszula

( +  Helena )

  

  If you cannot manage your dates, please use the Contact List to arrange a swap!

 

CHILDREN’S LITURGY ROTA

              Spring Term 2018 – Cycle B                 

 

Date

 

 

Young Group

 

Older Group

FG

   7th January  –   Epiphany

 

1st  Communion Group

Sue  /  Joseph

( +  Evelyn H  )

 

Ros   /  Helen

 

 ( +  Joanna  )

 

Ch

 

 14th January – 2nd Sunday of the Year

Sara  /  Natalie

 

( +   Claire M )

 Hans  /  Newton

( +  Annette + Sam  )

FG

 21st January – 3rd Sunday of the Year

1st  Communion Group

 

Liz W  /  Julie

( +  Vanessa  )

 

 

Marie-Delphine / Tricia

( +  Urszula  )

 

Ch

28th January  –  4th Sunday of the Year

 

1st  Communion Group

Ellie  /  Tricia

( +  Katanyna  )

 Liz F  / Andrea 

 

 ( +  Claire S / Amy  )

Ch

4th February  –  5th Sunday of the Year

 

1st  Communion Group

 

Liz W  /  Vanessa

( +  Julie  )

 

Newton / Hans / Sam

( +  Annette  )

FG

25th February  –  2nd Sunday of Lent

 

                                             1st  Communion Group

Gabrielle / Claire M 

( +  Natalie)

Liz F  / Andrea

 

 ( +  Joanna  )

Ch    

     4th March   –  3rd Sunday of Lent

 

1st  Communion Group

Sara  /  Una

( +  Francis  )

Pat  /  Kate

 ( +  Helena  )

 

FG

   11th March   –   4th Sunday of Lent

      

Mother's Day       1st  Communion Group

Tricia  /  Evelyn N

( +  Beatte  )

 

 

 Gabrielle / Donna

( +  Katanyna  )

 

Ch   

     18th March   –  5th Sunday of Lent

 

+ Liturgists' Meeting after Mass

 

  1st  Communion Group

 

Marie-Delphine / Ellie

( +  Una / Francis  )

 

+    Everyone!

Ros   /  Helen

 

 ( +  Clare F  )

 

+    Everyone!

 

FG

   

     25th March   –   Palm Sunday

 

Sue  /  Jane

( +  Urszula  )

 

Kate  /  Pat  /  Evelyn N

 ( +  Beatte  )

 

If you cannot manage your dates, please use the Contact List to arrange a swap!

  Thank you!

 

Remember - if you do not turn up, we are not allowed to run the session……

If you cannot manage your dates, please use the Contact List to arrange a swap.

Thank you!